Motto: Miley Stewart měla to nejlepší z obou světů, ale teď si musí vybrat jen jeden...

Don’t Walk Away - Text

16. června 2009 v 22:10 | Adélka a Verča |  Videa a texty písní

I´ve been, running,
In circles all day long.
I´m out, of breath,
But I´m still going strong.


I´m gonna get you yeah,
No matter what they say.
You think I´m losing,
But I always get my way.

HEY!

Don´t walk away,
When I´m talking to you.
This ain´t no time for your
Better too.
Don´t gimme, that face,
When you know I´m really
Down for the chase,
Cuz my heart´s already in it,
And I´m never gonna quit it,
When you finally gonna get it,
Don´t walk away.

When I´m talking to you

You act, act like,
That I don´t have a clue.
You think you know it all,
But I´m so onto you.

You think you figured out just how to win this game.
I´m on your tracks,
Yeah, I know every move you make.

HEY!

Don´t walk away,
When I´m talking to you.
This ain´t no time for your
Better too.
Don´t gimme, that face,
When you know I´m really
Down for the chase,
Cuz my heart´s already in it,
And I´m never gonna quit it,
When you finally gonna get it,
Don´t walk away.

I won´t give up just like that,
I´m gonna make you mine.
If it takes everything I have-

Don´t walk away,
When I´m talking to you.
This ain´t no time for your
Better too.
Don´t gimme, that face,
When you know I´m really
Down for the chase,
Cuz my heart´s already in it,
And I´m never gonna quit it,
When you finally gonna get it,
Don´t walk away.

When I´m talking to you.

Yeah...

Don´t gimme, that face,
When you know I´m really
Down for the chase,
Cuz my heart´s already in it,
And I´m never gonna quit it,
When you finally gonna get it,
Don´t walk away.

 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama